Membership

Convener: Joan McAlpine (SNP) (16 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Deputy Convener: Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (16 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Members:

Jackson Carlaw (Con) (8 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Bruce Crawford (SNP) (8 June 2016 - 6 September 2016)

Ash Denham (SNP) (29 June 2016 - 6 September 2016)

Ross Greer (Green) (8 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Rachael Hamilton (Con) (8 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Emma Harper (SNP) (6 September 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Richard Lochhead (SNP) (8 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (8 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Joan McAlpine (SNP) (8 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Stuart McMillan (SNP) (6 September 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Tavish Scott (LD) (29 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Committee Substitutes:

Kate Forbes (SNP) (7 September 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Daniel Johnson (Lab) (28 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Margaret Mitchell (Con) (28 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)

Andy Wightman (Green) (29 June 2016 - 29 September 2016)