Skip to content
Languages
Accessibility
SiteMap
Gàidhlig
Help
Find us on
Facebook,
Twitter,
YouTube
Search
Home
Parliamentary Business
Business Bulletin
Official Report
Committees
Bills
The Chamber
Motions, Questions and Answers
Research Briefings and Fact Sheets
Parliamentary Procedure
Public and Privilege Holidays
MSPs
Current MSPs
Previous MSPs
Register of Interests
Cross-Party Groups
Members' Expenses Scheme
MSP Salaries and Pensions
Election Results
Find Your MSPs
Code of Conduct for MSPs
Ministers & Law Officers
Visit & Learn
Visiting The Parliament
Events and Exhibitions
Education
Gaelic service
History
Information resources
Environment and Sustainability
How the Parliament Works
Explore Parliament
Getting Involved
Petitions
Parliament on social media
Guide for Committee Witnesses
Witness diversity - guide for external organisations
Organising a protest
Lobbying
Your Voice
Young Women Lead
20 years of the Scottish Parliament
Community Outreach
News & Parliament TV
News
Parliament TV
Media Resources
About the Parliament
Corporate Governance
The Parliamentary Service
The Presiding Officer
The Parliament at home and abroad
Data Protection
Home
MSPs
Election Results
2011 Election results
Regional Members
Election Results
2011 Election results
Aberdeen Central to Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire
Falkirk East to Mid Fife and Glenrothes
Midlothian North and Musselburgh to Uddingston and Bellshill
Regional Members
Results analysis
Regional Members
Central Scotland
Party
Name
Lab
Siobhan McMahon
Mark Griffin
Margaret McCulloch
SNP
Richard Lyle
John Wilson
Clare Adamson
Con
Margaret Mitchell
Glasgow
Party
Name
Lab
Hanzala Malik
Drew Smith
Anne McTaggart
Con
Ruth Davidson
Green
Patrick Harvey
SNP
Humza Yousaf
Bob Doris
Highlands and Islands
Party
Name
Lab
Rhoda Grant
David Stewart
Con
Jamie McGrigor
Mary Scanlon
SNP
John Finnie
Mike MacKenzie
Jean Urquhart
Lothians
Party
Name
Lab
Sarah Boyack
Kezia Dugdale
Neil Findlay
Con
David McLetchie
Gavin Brown
Green
Alison Johnstone
Ind
Margo MacDonald
Mid Scotland and Fife
Party
Name
Con
Murdo Fraser
Liz Smith
Lab
John Park
Claire Baker
Richard Simpson
LD
Willie Rennie
SNP
Annabelle Ewing
North East Scotland
Party
Name
Lab
Richard Baker
Lewis Macdonald
Jenny Marra
Con
Alex Johnstone
Nanette Milne
LD
Alison McInnes
SNP
Mark McDonald
South of Scotland
Party
Name
SNP
Joan McAlpine
Aileen McLeod
Paul Wheelhouse
Chic Brodie
Lab
Claudia Beamish
Graeme Pearson
LD
Jim Hume
West of Scotland
Party
Name
Lab
Mary Fee
Neil Bibby
Margaret McDougall
SNP
Stewart Maxwell
Stuart McMillan
Con
Annabel Goldie
Jackson Carlaw
x
This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.
Okay
Tell me more