George Lyon

Member for:
Argyll and Bute
06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003

Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats (06 May 1999 - 31 March 2003)

Parliamentary Posts:
Member - Enterprise and Lifelong Learning Committee (17 June 1999 - 28 March 2001)
Substitute Member - Equal Opportunities Committee (09 January 2003 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Finance Committee (17 June 1999 - 07 January 2001)
Member - Justice 2 Committee (20 September 2001 - 31 March 2003)
Member - Public Petitions Committee (08 January 2001 - 29 March 2001)
Member - Rural Development Committee (29 March 2001 - 20 September 2001)
Substitute Member - Rural Development Committee (16 May 2002 - 09 January 2003)

First Speech:
19 May 1999 - Ministers

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.