Membership

Convener: Joan McAlpine (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)

Deputy Convener: Claire Baker (Lab) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)

Members:
Claire Baker (Lab) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Donald Cameron (Con) (10 September 2019 – 25 February 2020)
Annabelle Ewing (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 3 December 2020)
Kenneth Gibson (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Christine Grahame (SNP) (3 December 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Jamie Greene (Con) (6 September 2018 – 10 September 2019)
Ross Greer (Green) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Jamie Halcro Johnston (Con) (23 December 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Gordon Lindhurst (Con) (25 February 2020 – 20 August 2020)
Dean Lockhart (Con) (20 August 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Joan McAlpine (SNP) (6 September 2018 -)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 16 September 2020)
Oliver Mundell (Con) (25 February 2020 – 23 December 2020)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (10 September 2019 – 5 February 2020)
Tavish Scott (LD) (6 September 2018 – 15 July 2019)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (16 September 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Alexander Stewart (Con) (6 September 2018 – 25 February 2020)
Beatrice Wishart (LD) (5 February 2020 – 4 May 2021)

Committee Substitutes:
Neil Findlay (Lab) (6 September 2018 – 17 September 2019)
Rachael Hamilton (Con) (25 February 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Emma Harper (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (19 December 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Dean Lockhart (Con) (6 September 2018 – 25 February 2020)
Alex Rowley (Lab) (25 September 2019 – 4 May 2021)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (6 September 2018 – 10 September 2019)
Andy Wightman (Green) (6 September 2018 – 19 December 2018)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.