Membership

Convener:
John Finnie (Green) (18 January 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Mary Fee (Lab) (27 October 2016 – 9 January 2018)

Deputy Convener:
Margaret Mitchell (Con) (27 October 2016 – 4 May 2021)

Members:
Mary Fee (Lab) (6 October 2016 – 9 January 2018)
John Finnie (Green) (6 October 2016 – 4 May 2021)
Jenny Gilruth (SNP) (25 September 2019 – 19 February 2020)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (2 December 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Daniel Johnson (Lab) (17 January 2018 – 8 September 2019)
James Kelly (Lab) (25 September 2019 – 25 November 2020)
Fulton MacGregor (SNP) (12 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Rona Mackay (SNP) (6 October 2016 – 4 May 2021)
Ben Macpherson (SNP) (6 October 2016 – 28 June 2018)
Liam McArthur (LD) (6 October 2016 – 4 May 2021)
Margaret Mitchell (Con) (6 October 2016 – 4 May 2021)
Shona Robison (SNP) (11 March 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (6 October 2016 – 20 June 2019)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.