Membership

Convener:
Christine Grahame (SNP) (11 September 2001-31 March 2003)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (8 January 2001-29 August 2001)

Deputy Convener:
Gordon Jackson (Lab) (8 January 2001-21 March 2002)
Maureen Macmillan (Lab) (26 March 2002-31 March 2003)

Members:
Wendy Alexander (Lab) (9 May 2002-31 March 2003)
James Douglas-Hamilton (Con) (28 June 2001-31 March 2003)
Phil Gallie (Con) (8 January 2001-28 June 2001)
Donald Gorrie (LD) (20 September 2001-31 March 2003)
Christine Grahame (SNP) (6 September 2001-31 March 2003)
Gordon Jackson (8 January 2001-21 March 2002)
Angus Mackay (Lab) (21 March 2002-9 May 2002)
Maureen Macmillan (Lab) (8 January 2001-31 March 2003)
Paul Martin (Lab) (8 January 2001-31 March 2003)
Michael Matheson (SNP) (8 January 2001-31 March 2003)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (8 January 2001-29 August 2001)
Nora Radcliffe (LD) (3 May 2001-20 September 2001)
Euan Robson (LD) (8 January 2001-29 March 2001)
Jamie Stone (LD) (29 March 2001-3 May 2001)

Committee Substitutes:
Bill Aitken (Con) (16 May 2002-31 March 2003)
Kate Maclean (Lab) (26 September 2002-31 March 2003)
Margaret Smith (LD) (16 May 2002-31 March 2003)
Kay Ullrich (SNP) (16 May 2002-31 March 2003)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.