Membership

Convener:
Alex Johnstone (Con) (22 June 1999-7 January 2001)

Deputy Convener:
Fergus Ewing (SNP) (7 November 2000 - 7 January 2001 )
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (18 January 2000 - 1 November 2000 )

Members:
Fergus Ewing (SNP) (2 November 2000 - 7 January 2001 )
Alex Fergusson (Con) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)
Duncan Hamilton (SNP) (2 November 2000 - 7 January 2001)
Alex John stone (Con) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)
Richard Lochhead (SNP) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)
Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (17 June 1999-6 June 2000)
Irene McGugan (SNP) (17 June 1999-1 November 2000)
Des McNulty (Lab) (7 June 2000 - 7 January 2001 )
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (17 June 1999-1 November 2000)
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)
Elaine Murray (Lab) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)
Cathy Peattie (Lab) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (17 June 1999-7 January 2001)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.