Membership

Convener:
Dr Sylvia Jackson (Lab) (10 June 2003-2 April 2007)

Deputy Convener:
Ken Macintosh (Lab) (28 November 2006-2 April 2007)
Gordon Jackson (Lab) (17 June 2003-23 November 2006)

Members:
Janis Hughes (Lab) (23 November 2006-2 April 2007)
Mr Adam Inrgam (SNP) (23 September 2004-2 April 2007)
Gordon Jackson (Lab) (4 June 2003-23 November 2006)
Dr Sylvia Jackson (Lab) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)
Mr Kenneth Macintosh (Lab) (30 June 2005-2 April 2007)
Mr Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)
Christine May (Lab) (4 June 2003-29 June 2005)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (24 September 2003-22 September 2004)
Mike Pringle (LD) (4 June 2003- 20 October 2005)
Euan Robson (LD) (25 October 2006-2 April 2007)
Mr Jamie Stone (LD) (23 February 2006-6 October 2006)
Murray Tosh (Con) (4 June 2003- 2 April 2007)

Committee Substitutes:
Mr Ted Brocklebank (Con) (14 September 2005-2 April 2007)
Bruce Crawford (SNP) (3 September 2003-27 September 2004)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (3 September 2003-13 September 2005)
Maureen Macmillan (Lab) (10 September 2003- 2 April 2007)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (30 September 2004- 21 February 2006)
Ms Maureen Watt (SNP) (20 April 2006-2 April 2007)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.