Membership

Convener:
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP) (20 June 2007-11 February 2009)
Maureen Watt (SNP) (25 February 2009-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
John Scott (Con) (20 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Members:
Richard Baker (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Sarah Boyack (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Aileen Campbell (SNP) (20 May 2010-23 December 2010)
Roseanna Cunningham (SNP)(13 June 2007-11 February 2009)
Karen Gillon (Lab) (20 September 2007-22 March 2011)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (13 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Liam McArthur (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Des McNulty (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 October 2008)
Alasdair Morgan (SNP) (26 June 2008- 20 May 2010)
Elaine Murray (Lab) (2 October 2008-22 March 2011)
Peter Peacock (Lab) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Mike Rumbles (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
John Scott (Con) (13 June 2007- 22 March 2011)
Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (23 December 2010-22 March 2011)
Maureen Watt (SNP) (12 February 2009-22 March 2011)
Bill Wilson (SNP) (13 June 2007- 22 March 2011)

Committee Substitutes:
Rhona Brankin (Lab) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (2 October 2008-4 November 2009)
Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (26 June 2008-19 November 2009)
Jim Hume (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Bill Kidd (SNP) (14 June 2007-26 June 2008)
Jamie McGrigor (Con) (16 June 2010-22 March 2011)
Nanette Milne (Con) (27 June 2007-16 June 2010)
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
David Stewart (Lab) (27 June 2007-1 October 2008)
Sandra White (SNP) (19 November 2009-22 March 2011)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.