Membership

Convener:

Joe FitzPatrick (SNP) (15 June 2011- 6 September 2012)

Kevin Stewart (SNP) (26 September 2012-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

Kevin Stewart (SNP) (15 June 2011-26 September 2012)

John Wilson (1) (Ind) (26 September 2012-23 March 2016)

Members:

George Adam (SNP) (5 November 2015-23 March 2016)

Clare Adamson (SNP) (27 November 2014-5 November 2015)

Richard Baker (Lab) (3 September 2013-25 February 2014)

Jayne Baxter (Lab) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)

Cameron Buchanan (Con) (11 September 2013-23 March 2016)

Willie Coffey (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

Ruth Davidson (Con) (1 June 2011-16 November 2011)

James Dornan (SNP) (7 March 2012-18 September 2012)

Kezia Dugdale (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)

Joe FitzPatrick (SNP) (1 June 2011-6 September 2012)

Mark Griffin (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)

Cara Hilton (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Mark McDonald (SNP) (7 November 2013-27 November 2014)

Stuart McMillan (SNP) (18 September 2012-27 November 2014)

Anne McTaggart (Lab) (22 December 2011-8 January 2015)

Margaret Mitchell (Con) (16 November 2011-11 September 2013)

John Pentland (Lab) (22 December 2011-3 September 2013)

Alex Rowley (Lab) (25 February 2014-2 September 2015)

Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (18 September 2012-7 November 2013)

Kevin Stewart (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

David Torrance (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)

Bill Walker (Ind) (1 June 2011-5 March 2012)

John Wilson (Ind) (18 September 2012-23 March 2016)


(1) John Wilson was elected as a member of the Scottish National Party (SNP). He resigned from the SNP on 23 September 2014


Committee Substitutes:

Christian Allard (SNP) (16 May 2013-7 November 2013)

Sarah Boyack (Lab) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015)

Margaret Burgess (SNP) (23 June 2011-23 February 2012)

Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (23 February 2012-18 September 2012)

Margaret McCulloch (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Mark McDonald (SNP) (18 September 2012-14 May 2013)

Jamie McGrigor (Con) (1 February 2012-23 March 2016)

Dr Richard Simpson (Lab) (23 June 2011-3 September 2013)

Stewart Stevenson (SNP) (7 November 2013-23 March 2016)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.