Membership

Convener:

Jim Eadie (SNP) (3 December 2014-23 March 2016)

Maureen Watt (SNP) (15 June 2011-25 November 2014)

Deputy Convener:

Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (15 June 2011-23 February 2012)

Adam Ingram (SNP) (7 March 2012-23 March 2016)

Members:

Clare Adamson (SNP) (5 November 2015-23 March 2016)

Jackson Carlaw (Con) (1 June 2011-16 November 2011)

Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (1 June 2011-12 December 2012)

James Dornan (SNP) (27 November 2014-5 November 2015)

Jim Eadie (SNP) (18 September 2012-23 March 2016)

Mary Fee (Lab) (3 September 2013-2 September 2015)

Neil Findlay (Lab) (1 June 2011-21 December 2011)

Mark Griffin (Lab) (3 September 2013-8 January 2015)

Jamie Hepburn (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 February 2012)

Adam Ingram (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)

Alex Johnstone (Con) (16 November 2011-23 March 2016)

Gordon MacDonald (SNP) (1 June 2011-27 November 2014)

Mike MacKenzie (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)

Margaret McCulloch (Lab) (22 December 2011-3 September 2013)

Aileen McLeod (SNP) (23 February 2012-18 September 2012)

Siobhan McMahon (Lab) (2 September 2015-23 March 2016)

Elaine Murray (Lab) (12 December 2012-3 September 2013)

David Stewart (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)

Maureen Watt (SNP) (1 June 2011-25 November 2014)

Committee Substitutes:

Bob Doris (SNP) (4 September 2012-10 January 2013)

James Dornan (SNP) (5 November 2015-27 January 2016)

Linda Fabiani (SNP) (27 November 2014-5 November 2015)

James Kelly (Lab) (3 September 2013-23 March 2016)

Gil Paterson (SNP) (10 January 2013-27 November 2014); (27 January 2016-23 March 2016)

Graeme Pearson (Lab) (23 June 2011-3 September 2013)

John Scott (Con) (1 February 2012-23 March 2016)

Sandra White (SNP) (23 June 2011-4 September 2012)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.