Membership

Convener:

Gavin Brown (Con) (8 June 2011-16 November 2011)
Murdo Fraser (Con) (23 November 2011-23 March 2016)

Deputy Convener:

Dennis Robertson (SNP) (18 September 2012-23 March 2016)
John Wilson (SNP) (8 June 2011-18 September 2012)

Members:

Christian Allard (SNP) (7 November 2013-3 April 2014)
Richard Baker (Lab) (26 February 2014-8 January 2015)
Marco Biagi (SNP) (18 September 2012-25 November 2014)
Chic Brodie (SNP) (1 June 2011-23 March 2016)
Gavin Brown (Con) (1 June 2011-16 November 2011)
Murdo Fraser (Con) (16 November 2011-23 March 2016)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (1 June 2011-3 September 2013)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (1 June 2011-1 November 2012)
                                    (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Alison Johnstone (Green) (1 November 2012-27 November 2014)
Johann Lamont (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
Richard Lyle (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Angus MacDonald (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Gordon MacDonald (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Lewis Macdonald (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
Mike MacKenzie (SNP) (1 June 2011-27 November 2014)
Hanzala Malik (Lab) (3 September 2013-26 February 2014)
Joan McAlpine (SNP) (3 April 2014-23 March 2016)
Mark McDonald (SNP) (27 June 2013-7 November 2013)
Margaret McDougall (Lab) (12 December 2012-8 January 2015)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Anne McTaggart (Lab) (1 June 2011-22 December 2011)
John Park (Lab) (22 December 2011-7 December 2012)
Dennis Robertson (SNP) (18 September 2012-23 March 2016)
David Torrance (SNP) (18 September 2012-27 June 2013)
John Wilson (SNP) (1 June 2011-18 September 2012)

Committee Substitutes:

Jackie Baillie (Lab) (8 January 2015-23 March 2016)
Claire Baker (Lab) (23 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Bruce Crawford (SNP) (27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Bob Doris (SNP) (3 April 2014-5 June 2014)
Jim Eadie (SNP) (23 June 2011-18 September 2012)
Annabel Goldie (Con) (1 February 2012-)
Patrick Harvie (Green) (1 November 2012-27 November 2014)
Alison Johnstone (Green) (23 June 2011-1 November 2012)
(27 November 2014-23 March 2016)
Jenny Marra (Lab) (18 September 2012-8 January 2015)
Stewart Maxwell (SNP) (6 June 2014-27 November 2014)
Joan McAlpine (SNP) (18 September 2012-3 April 2014)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.